Destination Guru
The Urban Oyster

Image via platform.dc.eater.com

Hampden · Baltimore City

The Urban Oyster Happy Hour

Editorially researched

Today

Updated Sep 25, 2026

4.4 ★ (355 reviews) · $$$$

Wed-Fri · 4:00pm - 6:00pm

Hampden, Baltimore, MD

Create a free account to keep this crawl, sync it across devices, and map your night.

Member rating

Protected by reCAPTCHA. Privacy · Terms

Open in builderShareClaim the business

Drink deals

Draft Beer- $5, Wine: $7 per glass, Happy Hour Cocktails: $9

Food deals

Six oysters (two flavors), truffle fries, and a drink for $35, Raw oysters - $1.50 each, Fried Oyster Deviled Eggs: $8, Urban Oyster Tacos (fish, shrimp, or oyster): $10, Chargrilled Oysters: $12, Tempura Fried Wings: $9

Quick poll

Would you like a mobile app for this experience?

Protected by reCAPTCHA. Privacy · Terms

Comments (0)

    No comments yet. Be the first!

Protected by reCAPTCHA. Privacy · Terms

More happy hours nearby

Today's day guide →Maryland list →Food hub →

FAQs

When is The Urban Oyster happy hour?

The Urban Oyster happy hour runs Wed-Fri 4:00pm - 6:00pm. Confirm on the venue’s live menu for holidays or bar-only seating.

What is on the The Urban Oyster happy hour menu for drinks?

Draft Beer- $5, Wine: $7 per glass, Happy Hour Cocktails: $9

Does The Urban Oyster have happy hour food specials?

Six oysters (two flavors), truffle fries, and a drink for $35, Raw oysters - $1.50 each, Fried Oyster Deviled Eggs: $8, Urban Oyster Tacos (fish, shrimp, or oyster): $10, Chargrilled Oysters: $12, Tempura Fried Wings: $9

Where is The Urban Oyster happy hour located?

The Urban Oyster is at Hampden, Baltimore, MD (Hampden, Maryland).