Destination Guru
Easy Tiger Tavern

Image via s3-media0.fl.yelpcdn.com

Adams Morgan · Adams Morgan / Woodley / Columbia Hts / Petworth / Brookland

Easy Tiger Tavern Happy Hour

Editorially researched

Today

Updated Oct 19, 2026

4.5 ★ (110 reviews) · $$

Mon-Fri · 3:00-6:00 PM

2446 18th St NW, Washington, DC

Create a free account to keep this crawl, sync it across devices, and map your night.

Member rating

Protected by reCAPTCHA. Privacy · Terms

Open in builderShareClaim the business

Drink deals

$4 Modelo; $10 crush; $2 off drafts; $8 wine

Food deals

Current tavern bites

Quick poll

Would you like a mobile app for this experience?

Protected by reCAPTCHA. Privacy · Terms

Comments (0)

    No comments yet. Be the first!

Protected by reCAPTCHA. Privacy · Terms

More happy hours nearby

Today's day guide →Washington, DC list →Food hub →

FAQs

When is Easy Tiger Tavern happy hour?

Easy Tiger Tavern happy hour runs Mon-Fri 3:00-6:00 PM. Confirm on the venue’s live menu for holidays or bar-only seating.

What is on the Easy Tiger Tavern happy hour menu for drinks?

$4 Modelo; $10 crush; $2 off drafts; $8 wine

Does Easy Tiger Tavern have happy hour food specials?

Current tavern bites

Where is Easy Tiger Tavern happy hour located?

Easy Tiger Tavern is at 2446 18th St NW, Washington, DC (Adams Morgan, Washington, DC).