Destination Guru

Alexandria · Wednesday

Wednesday Happy Hours in Alexandria

55 verified listings for wednesday in Alexandria, Northern Virginia.

55 listings · 55 running today · 48 open now · typical deal range 10-plus, 6-to-9, under-6. Editorial picks: 2 Jefes Tex-Mex, Ada's on the River, Alexandria Bier Garden.

Updated October 21, 2026

Neighborhoods: Alexandria, Carlyle, Huntington, Kingstowne, Landmark, Old Town, Old Town North, West End

MondayTuesdayFridaySaturdaySunday

← All AlexandriaNorthern Virginia

Loading filters…

FAQs

Where can I find happy hour near me in Alexandria · Wednesday?

Browse our Alexandria · Wednesday happy hour list, filter by neighborhood, day, and time, or open a venue for drink and food specials near Alexandria.

What is the best happy hour in Alexandria · Wednesday?

“Best” depends on drinks vs food, price, and day. Use our filters for offer type, price band, and Today to surface strong deals across Alexandria · Wednesday.

When is Wednesday happy hour (or other weekdays) in Alexandria · Wednesday?

Many venues run Monday–Friday afternoons. Use the day chips or our crawlable day pages (e.g. Wednesday happy hour near me) to see only that weekday’s deals.

Do Alexandria · Wednesday happy hours include food menus?

Yes — many listings include food specials alongside drinks. Filter by Food or Food & drinks, then expand a venue for the current menu notes.

When do most Alexandria · Wednesday happy hours start and end?

Typical windows are mid-afternoon into early evening (often 3–7 PM). Use the time filter for after 5pm, after 6pm, all day, or evening deals.